Your address will show here +12 34 56 78
Legal notices and GDPR

 
PVP s.a.
is a BARBEY HOLDING s.a.s. company

PVP s.a
Zone de LIGERVAL
Rue de la Brosse Virot
71160 DIGOIN - France
Tel : +33 (0)3 85 81 91 50
Fax : +33 (0)3 85 53 82 75
Email : info @ pvp.fr
Social capital of 442 400 €
RCS : MACON B 328 252 176 ( 89 B 147 )

Site hosted by :
Agence des Médias Numérique
AMEN
12-14 Rond Point Des Champs Elysées
75008 Paris - France
+33 (0)892 55 66 77

Site made by :
Agence ALIBEE
38 Avenue du Général de Gaulle
71160 Digoin - France
Tel : +33 (0)3 85 88 56 74

Privacy Policy

The European General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) came into force in France on 25 May 2018, creating new rights concerning personal data.

Because PVP SAS cares about protecting personal data and ensuring that its processes are compliant, it has undertaken a compliance process.
As your contact details are stored in our contact database and circulation lists, we wish to inform you that we keep your data for the following purposes:
· To manage the contractual relationship that exists between us, and your current quotations or orders,
· To send you news or commercial bulletins,
· Where applicable, to inform you about our services or promotional offers.

We promise not to disclose your personal information to any third party, in particular for any commercial or advertising purposes. Your personal information will be stored in compliance with the regulations and with CNIL (French data protection authority) recommendations for businesses concerning commercial canvassing. This storage takes place under conditions that guarantee both the cybersecurity and the physical security of the data.

For more information about our personal data protection policy, or to exercise your rights of access and rectification, or to unsubscribe from our messages, you can write to us by:
· e-mail at info@pvp.fr
· post at PVP Zone de Ligerval Rue de la Brosse Virot 71160 DIGOIN France

Thank you for your continued trust in us; we will always be here to help.